Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Principal:
Richard Graham - rgrah16@eq.edu.au 
 
Deputy Principals:
Rebekah Bidois - rbido1@eq.edu.au  
Rob O'Brien - robri18@eq.edu.au  
 
Head of Departments (HODs): 
Graeme Lisso (Junior School) - gclis0@eq.edu.au                         
Robyn Sloan-Orlandi (Senior School) - rsloa5@eq.edu.au               
 
Matthew Brown (Mathematics) - mbrow499@eq.edu.au                                
Nadine O'Farrell (Arts / Humanities) - nofar1@eq.edu.au               
Kathleen MacDonald (English) - kmacd15@eq.edu.au                         
Geoff Moore (HPE) - gmoor27@eq.edu.au                      
Wayne Batiste (Technology) - wbati1@eq.edu.au              
Darrin Timms (Science) - dtimm8@eq.edu.au
             
Coralie Gunn (Inclusive Practice) - cgunn10@eq.edu.au      
 
Alice Herbert (Wellbeing) - aherb48@eq.edu.au
Nancy Grainger (Master Teacher) - ngrai4@eq.edu.au
 
Emmy Sommerfeld (Business Services Manager) - esomm3@eq.edu.au
 
Year Level Co-ordinators:
Year 7                Leandra Willis - lwill416@eq.edu.au
Year 8                Marc Dressler - mdres7@eq.edu.au  
Year 9                Kirstie Ireland - kirel33@eq.edu.au  
Year 10              Angela Bevan - abeva12@eq.edu.au
Year 11              Shaun Hutchinson - sxhut4@eq.edu.au
Year 12              Kylie Daniels - kdani47@eq.edu.au  
                            
Sports Co-ordinator:
Geoff Moore - gmoor27@eq.edu.au
 
Teachers:
Stevie Andrews - sxand6@eq.edu.au  
Keryn Archer - karch12@eq.edu.au  
Benjamin Bird - bbird30@eq.edu.au  
Olivia Brewster - oxbre0@eq.edu.au
Thierrine Bromley - tbrom5@eq.edu.au  
Kylie Brown - kbrow135@eq.edu.au
Mitchell Brown - mbrow515@eq.edu.au  
Julie Cazita-Mazeaud - jfcaz0@eq.edu.au
Stuart Dows - dowsS@eq.edu.au  
Katie-Ann Flegler - kfleg3@eq.edu.au
Kent Gibbins - kgibb5@eq.edu.au
Warren Giffin - wgiff2@eq.edu.au
Brenda Hobbs-Goodman - bhobb6@eq.edu.au  
Jennifer Holmes - jholm39@eq.edu.au 
Shaun Hutchinson - sxhut4@eq.edu.au
Kirstie Ireland - kirel33@eq.edu.au
Ian Jackson - ijack3@eq.edu.au  
Russell James - rjame53@eq.edu.au
Elizabeth Lang - elang17@eq.edu.au
Graeme Lisso - gclis0@eq.edu.au
Craig Machin - cmach2@eq.edu.au  
Daniel Majer - dmaje0@eq.edu.au
Sharon Martin - smart292@eq.edu.au  
Damian McAvoy - dmcav4@eq.edu.au
Amii McKnight - amckn7@eq.edu.au  
Damien Menzies - dmenz7@eq.edu.au
Colin Miller - cmill106@eq.edu.au  
Phebe Moore - pmoor34@eq.edu.au  
Nadine O'Farrell - nofar1@eq.edu.au
Natasha Pather - nxpat5@eq.edu.au  
Hayley Pattison - hpatt41@eq.edu.au
Zeb Paulger - zpaul12@eq.edu.au
Andrew Roberts - aerob0@eq.edu.au  
Helen Ross - hross16@eq.edu.au  
Susan Sedgman - ssedg3@eq.edu.au  
Naomi Smith - nsmit419@eq.edu.au  
Karen Stewart - ksimo10@eq.edu.au  
Glenda Tenni - gtenn1@eq.edu.au  
Laura Tonks - ltonk5@eq.edu.au
Nathan Unwin - nxunw0@eq.edu.au
Grace Walker - gwalk76@eq.edu.au
Shannon White-Long - swhit93@eq.edu.au
Tiffany Wood - twood85@eq.edu.au  
 
Ancillary Staff:
Sally Chilcott (Guidance Officer) - schil27@eq.edu.au
Diane Brown (School-Based Youth Health Nurse) - dbrow363@eq.edu.au
Philip Magarey (School Chaplain) - pmaga0@eq.edu.au
Alice Hodges (Community Education Counsellor) - ahodg105@eq.edu.au